Ohio| Change
[…] section 1520(a); (4) providing for examination of witnesses, the taking of evidence or the delivery of information concerning the debtor's assets, affairs, rights, obligations or liabilities; (5) entrusting the administration or realization of all or part of the debtor's assets within the territorial jurisdiction of the United States to the foreign representative or another person, including an examiner, authorized by the court; (6) extending relief granted under section 1519(a); and (7) granting any additional relief that may be available to a trustee, except for relief available under sections 522, 544, 545, 547, 548, 550, and 724(a).
45. Id. (citing Atlas Shipping, 404 B.R. at 739 (Bankr. S.D.N.Y. 2009)); 11 U.S.C. § 1509(b)(3) ("(b) If the court grants recognition under § 1517, and subject to any limitations that the court may impose consistent with the policy of this chapter — ... (3) a court in the United States shall grant comity or cooperation to the foreign representative.").
46. Atlas Shipping, 404 B.R. at 733 (citing Victrix S.S. Co., S.A. v. Salen Dry Cargo A.B., 825 F.2d 709, 713-14 (2d Cir. 1985)).
47. 11 U.S.C. § 1522(a).