Ohio| Change
[…] 25. Section 1521 contains a non-exhaustive list of types of relief that may be appropriate in a given proceeding.49 Granting an injunction in support of a plan that channels parties to the distribution scheme contained therein and otherwise staying execution against a debtor's assets falls within the relief specifically enumerated in § 1521(a)(7). Subsection (a)(7) provides that the court may grant "any additional relief that may be available to a trustee, except for relief available under sections 522, 544, 545, 548, 550, and 724(a)."