Ohio| Change
[…] 24. Notwithstanding this broad nod to comity, chapter 15 does impose some limitations on recognition of foreign proceedings. As relevant here, § 1522 provides that relief under § 1521 may only be granted "if the interest of the creditors and other interested entities, including the debtor, are sufficiently protected."47 Thus, the court can place conditions on the granting of relief under § 1521.48