Sontchi, J.
[…] To the extent the Lane Pressure Payments later prove to be preferential transfers, then the last three invoices constitute the service of goods after preferential transfers were given, and recovery should be offset by subsequent new value of $16,692.00.
Given the above, the Court grants the Cross-Motion's request for summary judgment on the subsequent new value defense, in part, up to the amount of $16,692.00, and denies summary judgment, in part, as to the remaining amount.
F. Recovery Pursuant to § 550
Section 550 provides that "to the extent that a transfer is avoided under section 544, ... 547, [or] 548 ... of this title, the trustee may recover ... the property transferred ... from the initial transferee of such transfer or the entity for whose benefit such transfer was made."197
As stated above, a material dispute remains as to whether the Transfers are in fact preferential. The Court denies summary judgment on § 550 grounds because the condition precedent to recovery has not been met.