Washington| Change
[…] The report was received in evidence to show what North Port reviewed before entering its development order but it was not offered as proof of the SWFRPC assertions in it.


    CONCLUSIONS OF LAW


  63. Pursuant to Section 380.07, Florida Statutes (1979), the Florida Land and Water Adjudicatory Commission is charged with issuing decisions in proceedings like the present one "granting or denying permission to develop pursuant to the standards of [Chapter 380]," Section 380.07(4), Florida Statutes (1979), on appropriate conditions and with appropriate restrictions.