Ohio| Change
[…] This language is apparently intended to require licensed vendors like respondent to maintain such sales tickets and invoices on their premises for three years following their receipt. The rule is somewhat confusing on the question of when the three year period begins, however, and the evidence showed that respondent has maintained these records on its licensed premises ever since its employees were advised that this was required.


  7. Subsection one of Section 561.20, Florida Statutes (1977), limits the number of licenses petitioner can issue in the several counties. The statute then provides:


    No such limitation . . . shall . . . prohibit the issuance of a special license

    to:

    1. Any bona fide hotel, motel, or

      motor court of not less than 100 guest rooms;

    2. Any condominium accommodation of which no less than 100 condominium units are wholly rentable to transients . . .

      Section 561.20(2)(a), Florida Statutes (1977).


      Petitioner issued respondent's license under the provisions of Section 561.20(2)(a)(1), Florida Statutes (1977).