Washington| Change
[…] A permanent permit tag of the kind hereinafter provided shall be issued by the department without charge and affixed to the sign in the manner provided in subsection (4) "


    No permits were applied for or secured by that Respondent.


  6. Section 479.11, Florida Statutes, Certain outdoor advertising prohibited.-, provides in part:


    "No advertisement, advertising sign or advertising structure shall be constructed, erected, used, operated or maintained:

    1. Within 660 feet of the nearest edge of the right-of-way of all portions of the

      interstate system or the federal-aid primary

      system. . ." (The exceptions are inapplicable.)

      "(2) Beyond 660 feet of the nearest edge of the right-of-way of all portions of the interstate system or the federal-aid primary systems outside of urban areas that is erected with the purpose of its message