STATE OF FLORIDA
[…] This is a necessary element of the charges brought by DABT in this case.
In each of these eight charges, it is alleged that the person either performing or participating in, promoting or conducting the performance was an agent, servant or employee of Central Florida Clubs. Again, there is a complete absence of proof as to these allegations. The relationship of the performer to the licensee is also a necessary element of the charge.
DABT has also charged Central Florida Clubs with violations of Sections 562.131(1) and (2), Florida Statutes, which provides:
"(1) It is unlawful for any licensee, his employee, agent, servant, or any entertainer employed at the licensed premises or employed on the contractual basis to entertain, perform or work upon a licensed premises to beg or solicit any patron or customer thereof or visitor in any licensed premises to purchase any beverage, alcoholic or otherwise, for
such licensee's employee, agent, servant, or entertainer.
(2) It is unlawful for any licensee, his employee, agent, or servant to knowingly permit any person to loiter in or about the licensed premises for the purpose of begging or soliciting any patron or customer of, or visitor in, such premises to purchase any beverage, alcoholic or otherwise."
In the first charge, it is alleged that Joyce Marie Polakowski is an agent, servant or employee or entertainer of Central Florida Clubs, however, there is a complete absence of proof of this allegation.