Ohio| Change
[…] Such bond shall be upon a form prescribed or approved by the department and shall be conditioned to secure the faithful accounting for and payment to producers, their agents or representatives,

    of the proceeds of all agricultural products handled or sold by such dealer.


  17. The Respondent has complied with the foregoing subsection of the statutes.


  18. Section 604.21, Florida Statutes, Complaint; investigation; hearing, provides as follows:


    (1) Any person claiming himself to be damaged by any breach of the conditions of a bond given by a licensed dealer in agricultural products as hereinbefore provided may enter a complaint thereof to the department, which complaint shall be a written statement of the facts constituting said complaint. Said complaint shall be filed within 9 months from the date of the last transaction between the complaining producer and the dealer complained against.


  19. The Petitioner has complied with the foregoing subsection of the statutes.