Washington| Change
[…] 7. Charles William "Bill" Honaker employed respondent as an insurance agent, at the time of the hearing. Mr. Honaker began in the insurance business in 1953. Since that time he has seen "bogus" policies many times, yet he has never heard of a state license revocation for a one-time bogus business problem.


    CONCLUSIONS OF LAW


  8. The parties' stipulations and the evidence adduced by the parties demonstrated that respondent was guilty of "willful deception with regard to [more than one] policy." Section 626.611(5), Florida Statutes (1977). By this conduct, respondent has "demonstrated lack of fitness or trustworthiness to engage In the business of insurance." Section 626.611(7) Florida Statutes (1977).