Washington| Change
[…] (Emphasis added).


  14. Rule 7E-4.25(11), Florida Administrative Code, provides that:


    Any medication not otherwise specifically prohibited by the rules of the Division may be administered to a horse, however, only in strict compliance with the provisions herein stated:

    * * *

    (11) Any person breaching the provisions of this rule shall be subject to fine, suspensions or revocation of license. (Emphasis added).


  15. Section 120.56(1), Florida Statutes, provides that:


    Any person substantially affected by a rule may seek an administrative determination of the invalidity of the rule on the ground that the rule is an invalid exercise of delegated legislative authority. (Emphasis added).


  16. Where, as her, a statute empowering an agency to adopt rules authorizes that agency to ". . . make and enforce appropriate rules and regulations to carry out this section. . . ",: