Ohio| Change
[…] The second, dated August 18, 2008, found a liability of $828.39 and required payment within 10 days of receipt of the letter. No mention was made in the letter of any documents required to be produced by Respondent. Respondent timely paid the $828.39 liability. Petitioner testified that acceptance of the payments from Respondent did not excuse the production of documents, yet no official communication was issued by Petitioner requiring such production following the August letters and payment of the liabilities set forth in those communications by Respondent. Additionally, pursuant to Subsections 561.411(1)(a) and (b), Florida Statutes, Respondent is required to own "an inventory of alcoholic beverages which is equal to at least 10 percent of the distributor's annual case sales to licensed vendors within this state or to licensed vendors within the malt beverage distributor's exclusive sales territory; or [a]n inventory for which the cost of acquisition is not less than $100,000." The Distributor Qualifications audit showed that Respondent had zero value for its inventory.