Ohio| Change
[…] As is pertinent here, disciplinary action may be taken against a licensee if he has:


    (1)(a) Violated any provision of s.475.42 or of s. 455.227(1);

    (b) Been guilty of fraud, misrepresenta- tion, concealment, false promises, false pretenses, dishonest dealing by trick, scheme, or device, culpable negligence, or breach of trust in any business transaction in this state . . . .


    Section 475.42(1)(j), Florida Statutes, provides that:


    (j) No broker or salesman shall place, or cause to be placed, upon the public records of any county, any . . . deed which

    purports to affect the title of, or encumber, any real property if the same is known to him to be false, void, or not authorized to be placed of record, or not executed in the form entitling it to be recorded, or the execution of recording whereof has not been authorized by the owner of the property, maliciously or for the purpose of collecting a commission, or to coerce the payment of money to the broker or salesman or other person, or for any unlawful purpose.