STATE OF FLORIDA
[…] The Division of Administrative Hearings has jurisdiction over the subject matter of and the parties to these proceedings. Section 120.57(1), Florida Statutes.
Under the provisions of Subsection 465.015(2)(c), Florida Statutes: "(c) It is unlawful for any person, to
sell or dispense drugs as defined in Section
465.003(7), without first being furnished with a prescription."
Section 465.016(1)(e), Florida Statutes, provides: "(1) The following acts shall be grounds
for disciplinary action set for in this section:
(e) Violating any of the requirements of this chapter; . . .; or Chapter 893."
Section 465.023(1)(c), Florida Statutes, provides: "(1) The Department or the Board may
revoke or suspend the permit of any pharmacy permittee, and may fine, place on probation, or otherwise discipline any pharmacy permittee who has.
(c) Violated any of the requirements of
this chapter or any of the rules of the Board of Pharmacy . . . ; or of Chapter 893;"
Section 893.07(1)(b), Florida Statutes, provides in pertinent part:
"(1) Every person who engaged in the . dispensing . . . of controlled substances shall:
(b) On or after January 1, 1974,