Washington| Change
[…] "On or about September 9, 1981," paragraph twelve of the administrative complaint alleges, respondent "was counseled for failing to record the administration of . . . Stadol and Demerol." "At diverse times between September, 1980, and February, 1981," paragraph thirteen of the administrative complaint alleges, respondent "was observed acting strangely, as if under the influence of a controlled substance."


      Based "on any or all of the foregoing," petitioner alleged that respondent violated "Section 464.018(1)(f), Florida Statutes, by unprofessional conduct," violated "Section 464.018(1)(g), Florida Statutes, by engaging or attempting to engage in the [illegitimate] possession, sale or distribution of a controlled substance"; violated "Section 464.018(1)(d), Florida Statutes, by [intentionally] making or filing a false report or record . . . intentionally or negligently failing to file a report or record required by . . . law, [and/or] willfully impeding or obstructing such filing or inducing another

      person to do so," and violated "Section 464.018 (1)(h), Florida Statutes, by being unable to practice nursing with reasonable skill and safety . . . by reason of . . . use of drugs or as a result of any mental or physical condition."