Ohio| Change
[…] 9. In preparing the foregoing findings of fact, petitioner's proposed findings of fact and memorandum of law and respondents' proposed order have been considered, and the proposed statement and findings of fact have been adopted in substance.

    CONCLUSIONS OF LAW


  10. Petitioner has "power to revoke or suspend any [barber's] license . .

    . or to reprimand, censure . . . or otherwise discipline any holder of a license

    . . . for . . . [c]ommission of any of the offenses described in Section 476.194." Section 476.214(1)(c), Florida Statutes (1981). One such offense is to "[h]ire or employ any person to engage in the practice of barbering unless such person holds a valid license as a barber or registered barber's assistant." Section 476.194(3), Florida Statutes (1981).


  11. In a matter as grave as license revocation proceedings, the duty allegedly breached by the licensee must appear clearly from applicable statutes or rules or have a "substantial basis," Bowling v.