Washington| Change
[…] CONCLUSIONS OF LAW


    4. Section 561.29, Florida Statutes (i981) provides in part:

      1. The division is given full power and authority to revoke or suspend the license of any person holding a license under the Beverage Law, when it is determined or found

        by the division upon sufficient cause appearing of:

        1. Violation by the licensee or his or

          its agents, officers, servants, or employees, on the licensed premises, or elsewhere while in the scope of employment, of any of the

          laws of this state...

          Section 565.11, Florida Statutes (1981) provides: Any person who shall reuse or refill with distilled spirituous liquors for the purpose

          of sale a bottle or other container which has once been used to contain spirituous liquors, or any person who shall willfully misrepre- sent or permit to be misrepresented the brand of distilled spirits being sold or offered for

          sale in or from any bottles or containers, shall be guilty of a misdemeanor of the second degree, punishable as provided in s. 775.082 or s. 775. 083 and, when such person is licensed under this law, be subject to have his license revoked by the division. The possession of such a refilled or a mislabeled bottle or other container of spirituous liquors shall be prima facie evidence of the violation of this section.

          Section 562.061, Florida Statutes (1981) provides:

          It is unlawful for any licensee, his agent or employee knowingly to sell or serve any beverage represented or purporting to be an alcoholic beverage which in fact is not such

          beverage.