Washington| Change
[…] 3. Petitioner selected a sample of the seized bottles to be further tested by an independent chemical laboratory. The following sample was furnished to the laboratory:


      Seagrams VO - (2 Liters) Seagrams Seven - (2 Liters) Cutty Sark - (2 Quarts)

      Johnnie Walker Black Label Scotch - (1 Quart) DeWars White Label Scotch - (1 Liter)

      J & B Scotch - (1 Liter) Canadian Club - (1 Liter)


      Tests conducted by the independent laboratory established that the contents of each of the above samples was not that listed on the label.


      CONCLUSIONS OF LAW


    4. Section 561.29, Florida Statutes (i981) provides in part:

      1. The division is given full power and authority to revoke or suspend the license of any person holding a license under the Beverage Law, when it is determined or found

        by the division upon sufficient cause appearing of:

        1. Violation by the licensee or his or

          its agents, officers, servants, or employees, on the licensed premises, or elsewhere while in the scope of employment, of any of the

          laws of this state...

          Section 565.11, Florida Statutes (1981) provides: Any person who shall reuse or refill with distilled spirituous liquors for the purpose