Ohio| Change
[…] Any insurer writing motor vehicle liability insurance in this state failing

    to comply with such availability requirement as a general business practice shall be deemed to have violated part VII of chapter 626, and such violation shall constitute

    an unfair method of competition or an unfair or deceptive act or practice involv- ing the business of insurance, and any such insurer committing such violation shall be subject to the penalties afforded in such

    part, as well as those which may be afforded elsewhere in the Insurance Code.


  72. Section 627.843 provides:


    Before the due date of the first install- ment payable under a premium finance agree- ment, the premium finance company holding the agreement or the insurance agent shall deliver to the insured, or mail to him at his address as shown in the agreement, a copy thereof or, if the agreement contained any blank space when it was signed and such blank space was subsequently filled in, in accordance with s. 627.839(5), a copy of the agreement as so filled in.