Ohio| Change
[…] This provision shall not be deemed to prohibit the charging and col- lection, by surplus lines agents licensed under part VI of this chapter, of the amount of applicable state and federal taxes in addition to the premium required by the insurer.

    24(c) In addition to other provisions of this code, the refusal to insure, or con- tinue to insure, any individual or risk solely because of the insured's or applicant's failure to agree to place collateral business with a particular insurer.


  70. The Respondent is also charged with having violated Sections 627.421(1), 627.736(1), 627.843, Florida Statutes (1981). Section 627.421(1), provides in relevant part:


    (1) Subject to the insurer's requirement as to payment of premium, every policy shall be mailed or delivered to the insured or to the person entitled thereto within a reasonable period of time after its issuance, except where a condition required by the insurer

    has not been met by the applicant or insured.