Washington| Change
[…] RECOMMENDATION


Based on the foregoing findings of fact and conclusions of law, it is RECOMMENDED:

That a Final Order be entered by the Petitioner Dade County School Board affirming the dismissal of the Respondent.


DONE and ENTERED this 26th day of September, 1983, in Tallahassee, Florida.


SHARYN L. SMITH, Hearing Officer Division of Administrative Hearings The Oakland Building

2009 Apalachee Parkway

Tallahassee, Florida 32301

(904) 488-9675


Filed with the Clerk of the Division of Administrative Hearings this 26th day of September, 1983.


ENDNOTES


1/ Section 231.09, Florida Statutes, defines duties of instructional personnel to include, " . . . rules relating to teaching efficiently and faithfully using prescribed materials and methods; record keeping; and fulfilling the terms of any contract, unless released from the contract by the school board."