Washington| Change
[…] State, Department of Business Regulation, 371 So.2d 138 (1 DCA Fla. 1979).


  21. Here, Respondent is alleged to have repeatedly, either himself or through his employee, Precious, violated Section 893.13, Florida Statutes (1981), by the felony sale of marijuana and thereby also violated Section 561.29(1)(a), Florida Statutes (1981).

  22. Section 893.13(1)(a)2, Florida Statutes (1981) states: (1)(a) Except as authorized by this

    chapter and chapter 500, it is unlaw- ful for any person to sell, manufac- ture, or deliver, or possess with intent to sell, manufacture, or deliver, a controlled substance.

    Any person who violates this provi- sion with respect to:


    2. A controlled substance

    named or described in s. 893.03(1)(c), (2)(c) , (3) , or (4) is guilty of a

    felony of the third degree, punishable as provided in s. 775.082, s. 775.083,

    and s. 775.084. Section 561.29(1)(a), Florida Statutes (1981), states: