Washington| Change
[…] 4.45:

    All such sales tickets or invoices must be kept on file at the licensed

    premises of each manufacturer or distributor and vendor for a period of three years from the date such sales tickets or invoices shall be opened to inspection .by any authorized employee of the Division during regular business hours.


  20. The fact that the other records were still not available on December 28, 1982, after being lawfully requested by the beverage officers on their December 21, 1982, visit brings Respondent within the purview of Section 561.29(1)(e) Florida Statutes (1981), which states:


    1. The division is given full power and authority to revoke or suspend the license of any person holding a license under the Beverage Law, when

      it is determined or found by the division upon sufficient cause appearing of:

      (e) Violation by the licensee, or, if a corporation, by any officer or stockholder thereof, of any rule or rules promulgated by the division in accordance with the provisions of this chapter or of any law referred to in paragraph (a), or a violation of any

      such rule or law by any agent, servant, or employee of the licensee on the licensed premises or in the scope of such employment.


      and thereby supports disciplinary action.