Washington| Change
[…] local government shall consider whether, and the extent to which:

    1. The development unreasonably interferes with the achievement of the objectives of an adopted state land development plan applicable to the area;

    2. The development is consistent with the local land development regula- tions; and

    3. The development is consistent with the report and recommendations of the regional planning agency submitted pur- suant to subsection (11)


  24. In determining appeals from local government development orders pursuant to Section 380.07(2), Florida Statutes, the Florida Land and Water Adjudicatory Commission is authorized to ". . . issue a decision granting or denying permission to develop pursuant to the standards of this chapter and may attach conditions and restrictions to its decision."


  25. Section 380.08(1), Florida Statutes, prohibits issuance by governmental agencies of orders that are "unduly restrictive."