STATE OF FLORIDA
[…] The Department inspector returned on August 12, 1983. On his return, there again was hair from approximately four customers on the floor of the shop around the two barber chairs. However, on this occasion, both chairs were in use and there were customers waiting for haircuts.
On August 12, 1983, Linares still was not sterilizing his equipment and had no wet sterilizing agent or other means of sterilization available for use.
Finally, the bathroom fixtures still had an accumulation of dirt and old soap on August 12, 1983.
CONCLUSIONS OF LAW
Section 476.214, Florida Statutes (1983), provides in pertinent part:
The board shall have the power to revoke or suspend any license, registration card, or certificate of registration issued pursuant to this act, or to reprimand, censure, deny subsequent licensure of, or otherwise
discipline any holder of a license, registration card, or certificate of registration issued pursuant to this act, for any of the following causes:
* * *
(c) Commission of any of the offenses described in s. 476.194.
Section 476.194, Florida Statutes (1983), provides in pertinent part:
476.194 Prohibited acts. -- It is unlawful for any person to:
* * *
Engage in willful or repeated violations of this act or of any of the rules adopted by the board.
* * *