Ohio| Change
[…] The account from which the moneys ostensibly came from to repay Mr. Eisen was opened in 1979, some three years before the genesis of the instant business. However, a careful examination of the account numbers reflects that they do not track. Therefore, her evidence does not overcome the inference of Mr. Eisen's interest in this business raised by the other evidence notwithstanding the banker supported explanation of the trust nature of the bank accounts.

      19. Section 561.17, Florida Statutes (1983), states in part: ". . . If the applicant or any person

who is interested with the applicant

either directly or indirectly in the business or who has a security interest

in the license being sought or has a right to a percentage payment from the proceeds of the business, either by lease or otherwise, is not qualified, the application shall be denied by the division. "


Here it is clear that Arthur Eisen, whose prior license was revoked, is not a qualified individual.