STATE OF FLORIDA
[…] Based on Respondent's failure to furnish the Division copies of amendments and his failure to provide purchasers of units with copies of such amendments, Respondent engaged in proscribed conduct within the purview of rule 7D- 17.06(2), Florida Administrative Code.
Section 718.112(2)(d), Florida Statutes, provides in part as follows:
(D) Unit owner meeting.-
1. There shall be an annual meeting of the unit owners.
Respondent's failure to hold annual members meetings for the years 1981 through 1984 constitutes proscribed conduct within the purview of Section 718.112(2)(d), Florida Statutes.
Section 718.301, Florida Statutes provides in part as follows:
When unit owners other than the developer own fifteen percent or more of the units of the condominium that will be operated ultimately by an association, the unit owners other than the developer shall be entitled to elect no less than one-third of the members of the board of administration of the association.
Within sixty days after the unit owners other than the developer are entitled to elect a member or members of the board of administration, the association shall call, and give not less than 30 day's or more than 40 day's notice of, a meeting of the unit owners to elect the members of the board of administration .
Respondent's failure to call a members' meeting to allow the non-developer owners to elect a director constitutes proscribed conduct within the purview of section 718.301, Florida Statutes.
Section 718.112(2)(f), Florida Statutes (1983) provides as follows: