Ohio| Change
[…] Because of this, any questions in the undersigned's mind raised by uncorroborated hearsay that an automatic stay might preclude the Division of Administrative Hearings holding an evidentiary hearing to establish the liquidated amount owed by Sunshine to J. R. Brooks & Son, Inc. is moot. Sunshine has never been before the Division of Administrative Hearings. Concomitantly, since Sunshine is not before the Division of Administrative Hearings the undersigned may make no recommendation requiring Sunshine to pay.


  7. Nonetheless, upon the foregoing findings of fact and pursuant to Section 604.21(9), Florida Statutes, which provides:


"Nothing in this Section may be construed as relieving the surety company from responsibility for payment on properly established complaints against dealers involved in a federal bankruptcy pro- ceeding and against whom the department

is prohibited from entering an order." It is,

RECOMMENDED:


That the Department of Agriculture enter a final order requiring Allied Fidelity Insurance Company to pay Petitioner the total amount guaranteed by its bond FS- 106353 ($4,000).

DONE and ORDERED this 18th day of July, 1985 in Tallahassee, Florida.




Hearings


Hearings