Ohio| Change
[…] 1. Activities not visible from the main-traveled way.

      (15) "Maintain" means to allow to exist.


    11. Section 14-10.02, Florida Administrative Code, provides in part:


      . . . (T)he department shall effectively con- trol or cause to be controlled, the erection and maintenance of outdoor advertising, adver- tising signs and advertising structures along the Interstate and Federal-Aid Primary Highway Systems. . . .


    12. Section 479.08, Florida Statutes (1984), provides in part:


      The department has the authority to deny or revoke any permit requested or granted under this chapter in any case in which it determines that the application for the permit contains knowingly false or misleading information or that the permittee has violated any of the provisions of this chapter. . . .


    13. Section 339.241, Florida Statutes (1979), provides in part:


      1. SHORT TITLE. This section shall be known as the "Florida Junkyard Control Law."

      2. DEFINITIONS.