Washington| Change
[…] RECOMMENDATION


Based on the foregoing, it is


RECOMMENDED that Petitioner rescind its stated intent to revoke Permits M57683 through M57779 and M57678 through M57680.


DONE and ENTERED this 13th day of August, 1985 in Tallahassee, Florida.



R. T. CARPENTER, Hearing Officer Division of Administrative Hearings 2009 Apalachee Parkway

Tallahassee, Florida 32301

(904) 488-9675


Filed with the Clerk of the Division of Administrative Hearings this 13th day of August, 1985.


ENDNOTES


1/ See Section 120.60(6), F.S. which provides in part:


No revocation, suspension, annulment, or withdrawal of any license is lawful unless, prior to the entry of a final order, the

agency has served, by personal service or certified mail, an administrative complaint which affords reasonable notice to the licensee of facts or conduct which warrant the intended action and unless the licensee has been given an adequate opportunity to request a proceeding pursuant to s. 120.57.

2/ See Section 120.52(15), F.S., which provides in part: "Rule" means each agency statement of