Washington| Change
[…] To keep or maintain any store, shop, ware- house, dwelling, building, vehicle, boat, aircraft, or other structure or place which is resorted to by persons using controlled substances in violation of this chapter for the purpose of using these substances, or which is used for keeping or selling them in violation of this chapter.


  36. Marijuana and cocaine are controlled substances. It is a violation of state law to sell, use, deliver, or possess marijuana or cocaine. Section 893.13, Florida Statutes (1983).


  37. Mandeville's employees Nicole, Margie and June violated Section 893.13, Florida Statutes (1983).

  38. Section 562.131(1), Florida Statutes (1983) provides: It is unlawful for any licensee, his employee,

    agent, servant, or any entertainer employed at the licensed premises or employed on a contractual basis to entertain, perform or work upon the licensed premises to beg or solicit any patron or customer thereof or visitor in any licensed premises to purchase any beverage, alcoholic or otherwise, for

    such licensee's employee, agent, servant, or entertainer.


  39. On thirteen occasions within a period of eleven days, eleven of Mandeville's employees solicited drinks from undercover officers posing a patrons.