Ohio| Change
[…] Absent a showing that the level of inventory recommended by Suzuki was unreasonable, cancellation of the dealership agreement for failure to maintain such an inventory level is not unfair. 7/


    CONCLUSIONS OF LAW


  18. The Division of Administrative Hearings has jurisdiction over the parties to, and the subject matter of, these proceedings.


  19. Pertinent to this proceeding, Section 320.641(3) provides:


    Any motor vehicle dealer whose franchise agreement is discontinued, canceled, not renewed, modified, or replaced may, within the 90-day notice period, file with the department a verified complaint for a determination of whether such action is an unfair or prohibited discontinuation, cancellation, nonrenewal, modification, or replacement . . .


    Accordingly, the only criterion for agency review is whether Dean's franchise agreement was unfairly cancelled. International Harvester Co. v. Calvin, 353 So.2d 144 (Fla. 1st DCA 1978).