Ohio| Change
[…] permitted by Chapter 92 or the rules of evidence.


      (c) maintaining a nuisance on the licensed premises.

      * * *

      3. The Division may impose a civil penalty against the licensee for any violation mentioned in the Beverage Law, or any rule issued pursuant hereto, not to exceed $1,000 for violations arising out of a single transaction. If the licensee fails to pay the civil penalty, his license shall be suspended for such period of time as the division may specify.


  18. Section 823.10, Florida Statutes, declares a place or building where controlled substances are illegally kept, sold, or used, to be a nuisance. And, Section 893.13(2)(a) Florida Statutes, makes it unlawful for any person:


    "To keep or maintain any store, shop, warehouse, dwelling, building, vehicle, boat, aircraft, or other structure or place which is resorted to by persons using controlled substances in violation of this chapter for the purpose of using these substances, or which is used for keeping or selling them

    in violation of this chapter."


  19. Marijuana and cocaine are controlled substances. It is a violation of state law to sell, use, deliver, or possess marijuana or cocaine. Section 893.13, Florida Statutes;