Ohio| Change
[…] Zabetakis in the form of satisfaction of the note and mortgage signed by Zabetakis on December 29, 1984 and a cash payment of $5,400 plus $72.14 per month from March, 1985 through the present.


  39. Because the Respondent is not guilty of misrepresentation in connection with the Seiberts' contract, rescission of the contract and return of the purchase price would be inappropriate. Moreover, rescission of the Seiberts' contract and/or restitution to Mr. Zabetakis through these proceedings would be inappropriate for other reasons.


  40. Section 721.26(5)(b), Florida Statutes provides that the Division of Florida Land Sales, Mobile Homes and Condominiums may:


    "issue an order requiring a developer... seller...or other person to cease

    and desist from an unlawful practice under this chapter and take such affirmative action as will carry out the purposes

    of this chapter. (Emphasis added)