Ohio| Change
[…] If the legislature decides that indigent petitioners ought to be provided, at state expense, a transcript of agency proceedings, it may so provide by appropriate legislation. In the absence of such legislation, we shall, in the future, dispose of similar motions in accordance with the views expressed herein.


  11. Section 57.081, Florida Statutes, which involves appeals by indigents provides in pertinent part:


    Any indigent person who is a party or intervenor in any judicial or administrative agency proceeding or who initiates such pro- ceedings shall receive the services of the courts, sheriffs, and clerks, with respect to such proceedings, without charge.