Ohio| Change
[…] 1. Refusal to certify to the department an application for licensure.

      2. Revocation or suspension of a license.

      3. Imposition of an administrative fine not to exceed $1,000 for each count or separate offense.

      4. Issuance of a reprimand.

      5. Placement of the nurse on probation for a period of time and subject to such conditions as the board may specify, including requiring the nurse to submit to treatment, to attend continuing education courses, to take an examination, or to work under the supervision of another nurse.


  10. And Section 464.018(5), Florida Statutes, reads as follows:


    The board shall by rule establish guidelines for the disposition of disciplinary cases involving specific types of violations. Such guidelines may include minimum and maximum fines, periods of supervision or probation, or conditions of probation or reissuance of a license.

  11. In implementation of the last-quoted statutory provision, the Board of Nursing has adopted Rule 210-10.05, Florida Administrative Code. Section (4) of that rule reads as follows: