Washington| Change
[…] ....

        (k) Has failed, if a broker, to immediately place, upon receipt, any money, fund, deposit, check, or draft entrusted to him by any person dealing with him as a broker in escrow with a title company, banking institution, or saving and loan association located and and doing business in this state, or to deposit such funds in a trust or escrow account maintained by him with some bank or savings and loan association located and doing business in this state, wherein the funds shall be kept until disbursement thereof is properly authorized....


  14. Section 475.42(1)(k), Florida Statutes, provides as follows:


    No person shall operate as a broker under a trade name without causing the same to be noted in the records of the commission and placed on his license....

  15. Rule 21V-14.12, Florida Administrative Code, provides: A broker who received a deposit. shall