Ohio| Change
[…] 8. The Respondent has violated Section 464.018(1)(j) Florida Statutes, by the willful violation of provisions of a lawful order of the Board of Nursing previously entered in a disciplinary proceeding, which Order is a final one.

    The Respondent's refusal to make a good faith effort to supply a urine sample to the Petitioner's investigator during repeated attempts to obtain that from June 13-27, 1986, constituted a willful failure to comply with the terms of her probation. Section 464.018(1)(j) provides that grounds for disciplinary action include:


    "Willfully or repeatedly violating any provision of this Chapter, a rule of the Board or the Department or a lawful order of the Board or Department previously entered in a disciplinary proceeding or failing to comply with a lawfully issued subpoena of the Department."

  9. It is provided at Subsection (2) of that Section: "When the Board finds any person guilty of

    any of the grounds set forth in Subsection (1), it may enter an Order imposing one or more of the following penalties:

    (b) Revocation or suspension of a license.