Washington| Change
[…] The comments and grades were supported by review of the model tooth. No regrade or change in score is justified.


    CONCLUSIONS OF LAW


  53. The Division of Administrative Hearings has jurisdiction of the parties to, and the subject matter of, this proceeding. Section 120.57(1), Florida Statutes (1986 Supp.).


  54. Section 466.006, Florida Statutes (1986 Supp.), provides the requirements which must be met in order for a person to be licensed in the State of Florida as a dentist. In pertinent part, Section 466.006(4)(b), Florida Statutes (1986 Supp.), requires the following:


    (b) A practical or clinical examination, which shall be administered and graded by dentists licensed in this state and employed by the department for just such

    purpose ....


  55. Chapter 21G-2, Florida Administrative Code, provides the manner in which the clinical examination is to be administered and specifies the criteria which are to be applied in grading candidates.