Ohio| Change
[…] * * * (aa) Delegating professional

      responsibilities to a person when the licensee delegating such responsibilities knows, or has reason to know, that such person is not qualified by training, experience, or licensure to perform them.

      (bb) The violation or the repeated violation of this chapter, chapter 455, or any rule promulgated pursuant to chapter

      455 or this chapter; or the violation of a lawful order of the board or department previously entered in a disciplinary hearing; or failure to comply with a lawfully issued subpoena of the board or department.


  18. Section 466.026, Florida Statutes (1983), provides in pertinent part:


    1. Each of the following acts constitutes a felony of the third degree, punishable as provided in s. 775.082, s. 775.083, or s. 775.084:

      * * *

      (c) Knowingly employing any person to perform duties outside the scope allowed such person under this chapter or the rules of the board.


  19. Section 446.024, Florida Statutes (1983), provides in pertinent part:


    1. A dentist may not delegate irremediable tasks to a dental hygienist or dental auxiliary, except as provided by law. A dentist may delegate remediable tasks to a dental hygienist or dental auxiliary.