Ohio| Change
[…] department within which to apply for the appropriate permit and pay a late fee established by the board. The board may, after notice and hearing, impose a penalty against such owner, operator, or responsible veterinarian who fails to apply for the necessary permit and pay the late fee within the prescribed 30-day period. No penalty so imposed shall exceed $1,000 for each count or separate offense.


  13. Section 474.214(1), Florida Statutes, provides, in pertinent part, as follows:


    1. The following acts shall constitute grounds for which the disciplinary actions in subsection (2) may be taken:

      * * *

      (d) Making or filing a report or record which the licensee knows to be false, intentionally or negligently failing to file a report or record required by state or federal law, willfully impeding or obstruction such filing, or inducing another person to impede or obstruct such filing. Such reports or records shall include only those which are signed in the capacity of a licensed veterinarian.

      * * *

      (o) Fraud, deceit, negligence, incompetency, or misconduct, in the practice of veterinary medicine.

      * * *

      (v) Failing to keep the equipment and premises of the business establishment in a clean and sanitary condition or having a premises permit suspended or revoked pursuant to s. 474.215.