STATE OF FLORIDA
[…] (See finding of fact #6 of the Recommended Order). The term "Principal" is defined by Section 517.021(18) as "an executive officer of a corporation or any other person with similar supervisory functions with respect to any organization. . . ." (emphasis supplied).