Ohio| Change
[…] drugs ... . Paying or receiving any commission, bonus, kickback, or rebate; or engaging in any split-fee arrangement in any form ...

        * * *

        (y) Being guilty of incompetence or negli- gence by failing to meet the minimum standards of performance in diagnosis and treatment when measured against generally prevailing peer performance ...

        * * *

        (bb) The violation ...[of any provision] of this chapter ... .


    12. The provisions of Section 466.023(2), Florida Statutes, provides, in pertinent part, as follows:


      (2) Dental hygienists may perform their duties:

      (a) In the office of a licensed dentist;

      * * *

      (c) Upon a patient of record of a dentist

      who has issued a prescription for the services of a dental hygienist, which prescription shall be valid for 2 years unless a shorter length of time is designated by the dentist

      ... [several types of facilities are thereafter described, none of which is pertinent to these proceedings].

    13. Petitioner has the burden of proving by clear and convincing evidence the allegations against Respondent. See Ferris v.