Washington| Change
[…] That conduct was established by clear and convincing evidence. Accordingly, the Respondent is guilty of violating Section 480.046(1)(k), Florida Statutes, by reason of having violated Rule 21L-30.001(1)(i), Florida Administrative Code.


  6. Finally, Count III charges the Respondent with violation of Section 480.046(1)(e), Florida Statutes, which section authorizes disciplinary action for "[a]iding, assisting, procuring, or advising any unlicensed person to practice massage contrary to the provisions of this chapter or to any rule of the department or the board." The Respondent's employment of Tammy Coxey at a time when the Respondent knew that Ms. Coxey had neither a provisional license nor a regular license constitutes aiding, assisting, procuring, or advising an unlicensed person to practice massage contrary to the applicable statutes and rules.