STATE OF FLORIDA
[…] * * *
(b) Violated any provision of this part or any rule of the department.
* * *
Solicited business, either personally or through an agent or through any other person, through the use of fraud, deception, or otherwise; the use of misleading statements; or the exercise of intimidation or undue influence.
Exercised undue influence on the artist in such a manner as to exploit the artist for financial gain of the licensee or a third party, which includes, but is not limited to, the promoting or selling of services to the artist.
Section 468.410(3), Florida Statutes (1989), reads as follows:
(3) A talent agency shall give each applicant a copy of a contract which lists the services to be provided and the fees to be charged.
The contract shall state that the talent agency is regulated by the department and shall list the address and telephone number of the department.
Section 468.412, Florida Statutes (1989), reads as follows, in pertinent part:
A talent agency shall maintain a record sheet for each booking. This shall be the only required record of placement and shall be kept for a period of 1 year after the date of the last entry in the buyer's file.