Washington| Change
[…] 2. Has made a material false statement in the application for registration;


        * * *


        (h) Has demonstrated his unworthiness to transact the business of dealer, investment advisor, or associated person;


        * * *


  13. Section 517.12(1), Florida Statutes (1985), provided in part:


    1. No dealer, associated person, or issuer of securities shall sell or offer for sale any securities in or from offices in this state

      . . . unless the person has been registered with the department pursuant to the provisions of this section. . . .


  14. Section 517.301(1)(c), Florida Statutes (1989), provides in part:


    1. It is unlawful and a violation of the provisions of this chapter for a person:


      * * *


      (c) In any matter within the jurisdiction of the department, to . . . make any false, fictitious, or fraudulent statement or representation, or make or use any false writing or document, knowing the same to contain any false, fictitious, or fraudulent statement or entry.

  15. Rule 3E-600.011, Florida Administrative Code, provides in part:


    Prima Facie evidence of unworthiness to transact the business of a dealer, investment advisor, principal, or agent in the State of Florida shall include, but not be limited to:


    * * *