Ohio| Change
[…] or elsewhere while in the scope of employment, of any of the laws of this state, or of the United States, or violation of any municipal or county regulation in regard to the hours of sale, consumption or use

      of alcoholic beverages, or engaging in or permitting disorderly conduct on the licensed premises, or per- mitting another on the licensed premises to violate any of the laws of this state or of the United States; .

      * * *

      (c) Maintaining a nuisance on the licensed premises.

  30. Section 823.10, Florida Statutes, provides in pertinent part:


    Any store, shop . . . or any place whatsoever which is visited by persons for the purpose of unlawfully using any substance controlled under Chapter 893

    . . . or which is used for the illegal keeping, selling, or delivering of the same shall be deemed a public nuisance.


  31. Section 893.13(l) (a), Florida Statutes, provides generally that it is unlawful for any person to sell a controlled substance. The cocaine and marijuana here involved are controlled substances as defined in Chapter 893, Florida Statutes.