Washington| Change
[…] publicly funded infrastructure or substantial impacts on areas designated for protection or special treatment within their jurisdiction.


  93. The period in which an affected person must submit oral or written objections commences with the issuance of the Department's ORC report and ends with the adoption of the plan. In the instant case, this period of time commenced August 10, 1990, and ended October 8, 1990.


  94. Section 163.3181(1), Florida Statutes, evidences the legislative intent "that the public participate in the comprehensive planning process to the fullest extent possible."


  95. Section 1.01, Florida Statutes, defines the word "person" to include associations, joint adventures, partnerships, trusts, business trusts, syndicates, fiduciaries, corporations, and all other groups or combinations.