STATE OF FLORIDA
[…] Account Numbers 123-2, 123-3 and 123-4 are "accounts receivable" under generally accepted accounting principles.
The weight of the evidence failed to prove that all of the amounts recorded in Account Numbers 123-2, 123-3 and 123-4 during the years in question were not due at the time they were entered in the accounts. Therefore, the weight of the evidence failed to prove what portion of Account Numbers 123-2, 123-3 or 123-4 are contingent.
CONCLUSIONS OF LAW
The Division of Administrative Hearings has jurisdiction of the parties to and the subject matter of this proceeding. Section 120.57(1), Florida Statutes (1989).
Equitable Estoppel.
Section 199.103, Florida Statutes, provides, in pertinent part:
All intangible personal property shall be subject to the annual tax at its just valuation as of January 1 of each
year. . . .
Winn-Dixie has not contested the requirement of Section 199.103, Florida Statutes, that intangible personal property be valued for purposes of Florida's intangible personal property tax at its "just valuation as of January 1 "