Ohio| Change
[…] 13. The period in which an affected person must submit oral or written objections commences with the issuance of DCA's ORC report and ends with the adoption of the plan. In this case, that period ran from July 10, 1990 until December 14, 1990.


  14. Section 163.3181(1), Florida Statutes, evidences the legislative intent "that the public participate in the comprehensive planning process to the fullest extent possible."


  15. Section 1.01, Florida Statutes, defines the word "person" to include associations, joint adventures, partnerships, trusts, business trusts, syndicates, fiduciaries, corporations, and all other groups or combinations.