Washington| Change
[…] 2. At the time, Sayre leased the location of his proposed business from James Philips. 1/


  3. Sayre no longer holds a leasehold interest in the property.


  4. The property is now owned by Teobaldo Cabrera, who is leasing it to Fiory Motors, Inc.


  5. Fiory Motors, Inc., has a current license from Respondent to operate as an independent motor vehicle dealer on the property.

    CONCLUSIONS OF LAW


  6. Any person desiring to serve in the capacity of, or act as, an "independent motor vehicle dealer" 2/ in this state must first obtain a license to do so from Respondent. Section 320.27(2), Fla. Stat.


  7. Any application for such a license must "describe the exact location of the [applicant's proposed] place of business and . . state whether the place of business is owned by the applicant and when acquired, or if leased, a true copy of the lease [must] be attached to the application."