Ohio| Change
[…] There were four sales on a single evening on which other minors were refused permission to buy alcoholic beverages and were evicted from the premises. There is no basis for a finding either that the licensee fostered or condoned underage drinking or that the licensee knew or should have known that sales to minors were taking place on the premises. Cf. Pic N' Save Central Florida, Inc., v. Dept. of Bus. Reg., 17 F.L.W. D1379 (Fla. 1st DCA 1992).


  22. Section 561.29(1)(a), Fla. Stat. (1991), also prohibits a licensee from "permitting another [i.e., someone other than the licensee himself, his agents, officers, servants or employees] on the licensed premises to violate any of the laws of this state or of the United States . . .." There was no evidence that the Respondent actually or constructively permitted underage clientele to buy alcoholic beverages on the premises. See Jones v. State Dept. of Business Reg., supra. Cf. Bach v. Florida State Board of Dentistry, 378 So. 2d 34 (Fla. 1st DCA 1980).