Ohio| Change
[…] "Before any [such] license is issued, the applicant therefor shall make and deliver to the [D]epartment a surety bond or certificate of deposit in the amount of at least $3,000 or in such greater amount as the

        [D]epartment may determine, not exceeding the maximum amount of business done or estimated to be done in any month by the applicant." Section 604.20(1), Fla.

        Stat.


      30. Section 604.20(1), Florida Statutes, goes on to provide that the required bond or deposit "shall be conditioned to secure the faithful accounting for and payment to producers or their agents or representatives of the proceeds of all agricultural products handled or purchased by such dealer."