Washington| Change
[…] The preponderance of the evidence, however, does not establish that Respondent owned the van or was in any way involved with, or responsible for, its operation on the day in question. Absent such a showing, the allegation advanced in paragraph (4)(k) of the Administrative Complaint, as amended, should be dismissed.


  87. The Department alleges in paragraph (4)(l) of the Administrative Complaint, as amended, that on October 21, 1991, Respondent violated Section 450.33(5), Florida Statutes, and Rule 38H-11.005(1), Florida Administrative Code, by failing to produce evidence that she had taken "out a policy with an insurance carrier, against liability for damage to persons or property arising out of the operation or ownership of the [1977 Chevrolet van] . . . in an amount no less than required by the financial responsibility law of the State."